Spring Saturday Series 2017 - FAST

Dabchicks Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:41 on June 3, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 13:30 R2 14:40 R 3 14.40 R4 15.35 R5 14.10 R6 14.35 Total Nett
  1st Aero 5 1108 Charlie Pearce   1120 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.5) (3.0) 13.5 5.0
  2nd Laser 4.7 173356 Maddie Clifton   1200 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.5 5.0 45.5 15.5
  3rd Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 2.0 2.0 2.0 51.0 21.0
  4th Laser 4.7 91221 Tom Williams   1200 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 56.0 26.0
  5th Laser 16220 Mark Higgins   1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 65.0 35.0
  6th 29er 544 Ryan Bailey Joe Purdie 915 1.0 4.0 (15.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 35.0
  7th Laser Radial 102698 Simon Clifton   1139 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 35.0
  8th Enterprise 23049 Brian Cumming Linda Cumming 1113 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 36.0
  9th Laser 121861 Martin Blackmore   1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 71.0 41.0
  10th 420 49657 Charles Gayton Henry Gayton 1110 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 75.0 45.0
  11th Solo 4061 Ray Smith   1143 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 75.0 45.0
  12th Laser 209087 Hamish Eckstein   1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 RET 76.0 46.0
  13th Laser 20908 Angus Eckstein   1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 RET 78.0 48.0
  14th Laser 4.7 192455 Lucy Milgate   1200 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNS 8.0 83.0 53.0

R1 - 29.04.2017 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 29er 544 Ryan Bailey Joe Purdie 915 1330 14:13:06 0:43:06 0:47:06 1.0
  2 Aero 5 1108 Charlie Pearce   1120 1330 14:23:04 0:53:04 0:47:23 2.0
  3 Laser 4.7 173356 Maddie Clifton   1200 1330 14:29:12 0:59:12 0:49:20 3.0
  3 Enterprise 23049 Brian Cumming Linda Cumming 1113     OOD   3.0
  5 Laser 4.7 91221 Tom Williams   1200 1330 14:32:12 1:02:12 0:51:50 4.0
  6 Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1145     DNC   15.0
  6 Laser 16220 Mark Higgins   1097     DNC   15.0
  6 Laser Radial 102698 Simon Clifton   1139     DNC   15.0
  6 Laser 121861 Martin Blackmore   1097     DNC   15.0
  6 420 49657 Charles Gayton Henry Gayton 1110     DNC   15.0
  6 Solo 4061 Ray Smith   1143     DNC   15.0
  6 Laser 209087 Hamish Eckstein   1097     DNC   15.0
  6 Laser 20908 Angus Eckstein   1097     DNC   15.0
  6 Laser 4.7 192455 Lucy Milgate   1200     DNC   15.0

R2 - 29.04.2017 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Aero 5 1108 Charlie Pearce   1120 1440 15:21:19 0:41:19 0:36:53 1.0
  2 Laser 4.7 173356 Maddie Clifton   1200 1440 15:25:40 0:45:40 0:38:03 2.0
  3 Laser 4.7 91221 Tom Williams   1200 1440 15:26:45 0:46:45 0:38:58 3.0
  3 Enterprise 23049 Brian Cumming Linda Cumming 1113     OOD   3.0
  5 29er 544 Ryan Bailey Joe Purdie 915 1440 15:18:57 0:38:57 0:42:34 4.0
  6 Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1145     DNC   15.0
  6 Laser 16220 Mark Higgins   1097     DNC   15.0
  6 Laser Radial 102698 Simon Clifton   1139     DNC   15.0
  6 Laser 121861 Martin Blackmore   1097     DNC   15.0
  6 420 49657 Charles Gayton Henry Gayton 1110     DNC   15.0
  6 Solo 4061 Ray Smith   1143     DNC   15.0
  6 Laser 209087 Hamish Eckstein   1097     DNC   15.0
  6 Laser 20908 Angus Eckstein   1097     DNC   15.0
  6 Laser 4.7 192455 Lucy Milgate   1200     DNC   15.0

R 3 - 20/05/17 at 14.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Aero 5 1108 Charlie Pearce   1120 14.40 15.21.53 0.41.53 0.37.24 1.0
  2 Laser Radial 102698 Simon Clifton   1139 14.40 15.26.56 0.46.56 0.41.12 2.0
  3 Laser 4.7 173356 Maddie Clifton   1200     DNC   15.0
  3 Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1145 14.40 15.22.04 RET   15.0
  3 Laser 4.7 91221 Tom Williams   1200     DNC   15.0
  3 Laser 16220 Mark Higgins   1097     DNC   15.0
  3 29er 544 Ryan Bailey Joe Purdie 915     DNF   15.0
  3 Enterprise 23049 Brian Cumming Linda Cumming 1113     DNC   15.0
  3 Laser 121861 Martin Blackmore   1097     DNC   15.0
  3 420 49657 Charles Gayton Henry Gayton 1110     DNC   15.0
  3 Solo 4061 Ray Smith   1143     DNC   15.0
  3 Laser 209087 Hamish Eckstein   1097     DNC   15.0
  3 Laser 20908 Angus Eckstein   1097     DNC   15.0
  3 Laser 4.7 192455 Lucy Milgate   1200     DNC   15.0

R4 - 20/05/17 at 15.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Aero 5 1108 Charlie Pearce   1120 15.35 15.57.31 0.22.31 0.20.06 1.0
  2 Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1145 15.35 15.58.38 0.23.38 0.20.38 2.0
  3 Laser Radial 102698 Simon Clifton   1139 15.35 16.00.25 0.25.25 0.22.19 3.0
  4 Laser 4.7 173356 Maddie Clifton   1200     DNC   15.0
  4 Laser 4.7 91221 Tom Williams   1200     DNC   15.0
  4 Laser 16220 Mark Higgins   1097     DNC   15.0
  4 29er 544 Ryan Bailey Joe Purdie 915     DNC   15.0
  4 Enterprise 23049 Brian Cumming Linda Cumming 1113     DNC   15.0
  4 Laser 121861 Martin Blackmore   1097     DNC   15.0
  4 420 49657 Charles Gayton Henry Gayton 1110     DNC   15.0
  4 Solo 4061 Ray Smith   1143     DNC   15.0
  4 Laser 209087 Hamish Eckstein   1097     DNC   15.0
  4 Laser 20908 Angus Eckstein   1097     DNC   15.0
  4 Laser 4.7 192455 Lucy Milgate   1200     DNC   15.0

R5 - 03/06/17 at 14.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Laser 209087 Hamish Eckstein   1097 14.10 14.22.08 0.12.08 0.11.04 1.0
  2 Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1145 14.10 14.23.34 0.13.34 0.11.51 2.0
  3 Laser 20908 Angus Eckstein   1097 14.10 14.23.07 0.13.07 0.11.57 3.0
  4 Laser 16220 Mark Higgins   1097 14.10 14.23.22 0.13.22 0.12.11 4.0
  5 Aero 5 1108 Charlie Pearce   1120 14.10 14.23.53 0.13.53 0.12.24 5.5
  5 Laser 4.7 173356 Maddie Clifton   1200 14.10 14.24.53 0.14.53 0.12.24 5.5
  7 Laser 121861 Martin Blackmore   1097 14.10 14.23.42 0.13.42 0.12.29 7.0
  8 Solo 4061 Ray Smith   1143 14.10 14.24.23 0.14.23 0.12.35 8.0
  9 420 49657 Charles Gayton Henry Gayton 1110 14.10 14.25.18 0.15.18 0.13.47 9.0
  10 Laser 4.7 91221 Tom Williams   1200 14.10 14.26.51 0.16.51 0.14.03 10.0
  11 29er 544 Ryan Bailey Joe Purdie 915     DNC   15.0
  11 Laser Radial 102698 Simon Clifton   1139     DNC   15.0
  11 Enterprise 23049 Brian Cumming Linda Cumming 1113     DNC   15.0
  11 Laser 4.7 192455 Lucy Milgate   1200     DNS   15.0

R6 - 03/06/17 at 14.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Laser 16220 Mark Higgins   1097 14.35 15.01.04 0.26.04 0.23.46 1.0
  2 Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1145 14.35 15.02.30 0.27.30 0.24.01 2.0
  3 Aero 5 1108 Charlie Pearce   1120 14.35 15.02.09 0.27.09 0.24.14 3.0
  4 Laser 121861 Martin Blackmore   1097 14.35 15.02.49 0.27.49 0.25.21 4.0
  5 Laser 4.7 173356 Maddie Clifton   1200 14.35 15.05.45 0.30.45 0.25.38 5.0
  6 420 49657 Charles Gayton Henry Gayton 1110 14.35 15.04.41 0.29.41 0.26.45 6.0
  7 Solo 4061 Ray Smith   1143 14.35 15.05.36 0.30.36 0.26.46 7.0
  8 Laser 4.7 192455 Lucy Milgate   1200 14.35 15.07.30 0.32.30 0.27.05 8.0
  9 Laser 4.7 91221 Tom Williams   1200 14.35 15.08.10 0.33.10 0.27.38 9.0
  10 29er 544 Ryan Bailey Joe Purdie 915     DNC   15.0
  10 Laser Radial 102698 Simon Clifton   1139     DNC   15.0
  10 Enterprise 23049 Brian Cumming Linda Cumming 1113     DNC   15.0
  10 Laser 209087 Hamish Eckstein   1097     RET   15.0
  10 Laser 20908 Angus Eckstein   1097     RET   15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish 15
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
RETRetired 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com